Home

Officers and Stewards

March 2018



Stewards by Station/Branch
Stewards by Facility
Safety & Health Representatives
Ergonomics Team Members

Officers

 Chuck Pugar ................ President
 Bill Jones .................... Vice President/Business Agent
 Bob Montana......... ...... Secretary/Treasurer
 Charlotte Richards ........ Recording Secretary
 Drew Sidick................Clerk Division Director
 [Vacant] .................... Maintenance Division Director
 William Weisser............ MVS Division Director


Trustees

  1. Scott Thompson
  2. Mark Schaefer
  3. Gary Meehan
  4. Joe Pcola

Stewards: Stations, Branches, AO's

  ALLEGHENY -   Rudy Dubaich - S/S
  ALLISON PARK -   Vacant -
  AMBRIDGE-   Kellie Cercone - S/S
  BEAVER FALLS-   Paul Morack - S/S
  BEDFORD-   Connie Clark - Sun/Tu
  BETHEL PARK-   Sarah Wernert - Sun/Thur
  BETHEL PARK-   Robert Karpinski - S/S (Alt.)
  BRADFORD-   Joe Zappia - S/S
  BRENTWOOD-   Vacant -
  BRIDGEVILLE-   Karen Lewis - Sat/F
  BUTLER-   Lee Mohn - S/S
  CALIFORNIA-   William Morris - S/S
  CANONSBURG-   Charlotte Richards - S/M
  CASTLE SHANNON-   Steve Kopylcheck
  CONNELLSVILLE-   Donald Schall - Su/Wed
  CORAOPOLIS-   Maureen Donahue - S/M
  DRAVOSBURG -   Garret Shroads - S/S
  DUQUESNE -   Mike Ufnar - S/S
  EAST LIBERTY -   George Guke (MVS) - S/S
  ELIZABETH -   Michelle Bavin - S/S
  GIBSONIA-   Richard Riggs - Su/Tu
  GLENSHAW-   Tim Warnaby - S/S
  GREENTREE-   Ken Lozecki - S/S
  GREENTREE-   William Headland - S/M
  HAZELWOOD-   Drew Sidick- S/S
  LATROBE-   Chantel Brown - Sun/Fri
  MASONTOWN -   John Chahl - S/S
  MCDONALD-   Sam Colega - S/S
  MCKEES ROCKS-   Anthony Sokac- S/S
  MIDLAND -   Jamie Bender - M/Sat
  MONESSEN-   Lucinda Scorza - S/S
  MONROEVILLE-   Linda Keller - S/S
  OAKLAND-   Vacant --
  OIL CITY-   Ray Cecil - M/F
  PA STATION-   Nina Simelis - Sun/W
  PENN HILLS-   Christina Guzzi - Sun/M
  PENN HILLS-   Rich Laird (MVS) - S/S
  PLEASANT HILLS-   Michael Bakota - Sun/F
  SEWICKLEY-   Michelle Seneca - Su/M
  TARENTUM-   Charity Gomola - S/S
  TRAFFORD-   Chris Pardus - Th/Sun
  UNIONTOWN-   Michelle Dulaney - S/M
  UPPER SAINT CLAIR-   RobRoy MacGregor - Sun/F
  ZELIENOPLE-   Mike Schoeffel - S/S

  Chief Grievance Officer, Stations and Branches
  Drew Sidick- Sat/Su - Hazelwood Station
  Rudy Dubaich- Sat/Su - Allegheny Station

  Chief Grievance Officer, Associate Offices
  Charlotte Richards - S/S - Canonsburg
  Rich Riggs - S/Tu - Gibsonia
  Paul Morack - S/S - Beaver Falls

 Pittsburgh P&DC (412) 359-1445

Clerk Craft, Tour One  Clerk Craft, Tour Two  Clerk Craft, Tour Three
Dave Sauerwein-Th/F  Steve Nicholas CGO-S/M  Christopher Barie CGO- S/S
Lisa Hoyt- Th/F  Jim Mullen-Su/M  Greg Blashich-S/S
Jessica Fratangelo  Stacy Lapko- Thur/Fri  Brea Blanchard-Lee
   Jeff Bayer-Fr/S  Nyeasha Wright
   Art Wolford S/S  Jasmine Cleveland M/Tu


Maintenance Division Motor Vehicle Service
Tour 2- Gary Meehan- S/S Tour 1- William Weisser - Su/M
Tour 2- Richard Guzel- S/S Tour 1- Walter Evans (ALT)
Tour 3- Doug Harris- W/Th Tour 3-Joe Zupan - S/M
Tour 1- Joe Harvan- Th/Fri Tour 3- Michael Hines- S/Sun
  Tour 3- Patrick Rizzo- Tues/Wed (alt)
  Tour 2- Mark Zupan (VMF) - Su/M
     Tour 2- Wm Matta, Jr. (VMF)- Sa/S
  Tour 2- Antoine Gibson- Thu/Fr

Warrendale NDC (724) 776-6309

Tour 2- CGO Joseph Pcola - Su/M
Tour 2- Karianne Gorczyca - Su/M - Clerk
Tour 2- LaRuth Anderson - M/Tu - Clerk
Tour 2- Anthony Szmul - Tu/Wed- Maint.
Tour 2- Chris Chegas - M/Tu
Tour 3- CGO John Vukmanic - Fr/Sat - Clerk

Tour 3- Ronna Safka - S/S - (Clerk)
Tour 3- Timothy Shirley - M/Tu - MVS
Tour 3- Richard Eichenberger - F/Sat - MVS
Tour 3- Daniel Hetrick (Alt) - Sun/Mon - Clerk
Tour 3- Jack Giralico (Alt) - Sun/Mon - Clerk
Tour 3- Rody Rodocker (Alt) - Th/Fri - Clerk
Tour 3- Andrew Gerenyi - Clerk

Tour 1- James Suttelle - Sat/Fri - Maint.
Tour 1- Robert Furar - Th/F - Maint.
Tour 1- Josh Luther - Varies

Pittsburgh PMPC/L&DC (724) 779-3170

Tour 1- VACANT

Tour 2- CGO Toni Abbott- Tu/W
Tour 2- Mark Schaefer- Su/M- Clerk
Tour 2- Thomas Malewski - S/S (ALT)

Tour 3- George Peterson - Th/F - Maint.
Tour 3- John Crowe - Tu/W - Maint.
Tour 3- Ken Sasiadek - S/S - Clerk
Tour 3- Bryan Herbuth - Su/M - Clerk

Safety and Health Representatives

GMF/S&B's
Gary Meehan
Dave Sauerwein

NDC
J. Patrick Pico (MVS)
Ronna Safka (Clerk)

L&DC
Mark Schaefer

P&DC Ergonomics Representatives

Tour 2- Tirrell Lavender
Tour 2- Diane Cicco

L&DC Ergonomics Representatives

Mark Schaefer

NDC Ergonomics Representatives

Karen Gavasto

Bethel Park VPP Site
Sarah Wernert

East Liberty
Sadie Heggins
Lloyd Nesley